Water Soluble Coenzyme Q10

Water Soluble Coenzyme Q10

Name: Coenzyme q10 Powder
Other Name: Ubiquinol
CAS: 992-78-9
Specification: 10%
MOQ: 1Kg
Package: 1Kg/Aluminum foil bag, 25Kg/Paper drum
Stock: 600 Kg
Ship Time: Within 2~3 working days after you order
Payment Way: Bank Transfer, TT, Western Union, Paypal and so on.
  • Fast Delievery
  • Quality Assurance
  • 24/7 Customer Service
Product Introduction

What is Water Soluble Coenzyme Q10?

Water-soluble Coenzyme Q10 (CoQ10) refers to a form of CoQ10 that has been modified or formulated to enhance its solubility in water. Water-soluble coenzyme Q10 is prepared by including solid coenzyme Q10 in water-soluble starch or γ-cyclodextrin and other microcrystalline fiber substances, and then adding antioxidants such as vitamin E and stabilizers such as triglycerides.

ubiquinol-powder

CoQ10 is a naturally occurring compound found in the cells of the body, where it plays a crucial role in cellular energy production and acts as an antioxidant.

Standard CoQ10 is primarily fat-soluble, meaning it dissolves in fats and oils but is not readily soluble in water. However, water-soluble formulations of CoQ10 have been developed to address the challenges associated with its absorption and bioavailability. The primary advantage of water-soluble CoQ10 is its improved absorption and bioavailability. By enhancing the solubility in water, it can be more easily dissolved and utilized by the body. This allows for better absorption in the gastrointestinal tract and increased delivery of CoQ10 to the cells.

Why Choose Our Company?

Our company specializes in the production of Coenzyme Q10 and other nutritional supplements. We have pass ISO, HALA certificates and each of our powder can pass “Third Party Test”. We can supply IR, NMR of extract powder, pharmaceutical intermediates powder and some cosmetics raw powders.

1, High-Quality Products: We are committed to producing premium-quality Coenzyme Q10 and nutritional supplements. Our products undergo rigorous quality control measures to ensure they meet the highest standards.

2, Large Production Capacity: With an annual export volume of 5000 tons, our company has the capability to meet substantial orders and provide a steady supply to our clients.

3, Reliable Supply Chain: We have established a robust and reliable supply chain, ensuring a consistent availability of raw materials and timely delivery of products to our customers.

Our-factory-extract-manufacturer

4, Customization Options: We offer flexible customization options to cater to the specific needs and requirements of our clients. Whether it's product formulation, packaging, or labeling, we strive to accommodate individual preferences.

5, Competitive Pricing: Despite delivering high-quality products, we maintain competitive pricing in the market about our water soluble coenzyme q10. We strive to provide cost-effective solutions while upholding the quality of our products.

6, Regulatory Compliance: Our company adheres to strict regulatory guidelines and quality assurance practices. We prioritize compliance with international standards and regulations, ensuring the safety and legality of our products.

7, Customer Satisfaction: We prioritize customer satisfaction and aim to establish long-term partnerships. Our team is dedicated to providing excellent customer service, addressing inquiries, and resolving any issues promptly and efficiently.

We believe that these advantages make our company a reliable and preferred choice for water soluble Coenzyme Q10 and nutritional supplement needs. Please send inquiry to Email: admin@chenlangbio.com if you want to buy Coenzyme q10 98% and Coenzyme q10 10%.

Ubiquinol coq10 Benefits:

The absorption rate of water-soluble coenzyme Q10 is as high as 98%.

●Heart disease prevention and treatment;

●Protect brain and nerve cells;

●Boost energy, stimulate vitality;

95% of energy production is associated with CoQ10, one of the roles of CoQ10 is to generate cellular energy. You will be pleasantly surprised to find that energy, stamina and endurance have increased, and you will no longer feel tired frequently. Coenzyme Q10 is also a favorite of athletes.

Prevention and treatment of stroke, Parkinson's, and Alzheimer's disease;

Water-Soluble-Coenzyme-q10

●Antioxidant and anti-aging, reduce signs of aging;

Coenzyme Q10 has a powerful antioxidant effect, which can help you fight against free radicals and reduce normal signs of aging. Many high-end beauty and skin care products contain coenzyme Q10.

●Water soluble coenzyme q10 helps hypertensive patients reduce blood pressure by 10%;

●Quickly Improves Gum Health;

●Boost immune system:

Ubiquinol supplement coenzyme Q10 has a super antioxidant effect, and its antioxidant capacity is 50 times that of vitamin E.